Tuesday, January 15, 2008

Why must they do that?

I was looking at movie trailers today looking to s if any good horror movies would be out this year, and I came across this movie called "Teeth". So I checked out the trailer and the trailer was like a 5 min preview of th movie. It shows this little boy and this little girl in a blow up pool in the front yard of this house. The little boy doesn't like the girl, as he makes a complaint about her to his parent. The guy (who parent I don't know)stated that he hope that she becomes his sister. (So he's dating the moms) They go back to the little kids and the little boy does something to the girl and end up getting bit.. pretty bad on the finger. So I'm thinking like damn she bit the shit out his ass. Ok whats scary about that? Till I read what the movie was about... it was hilarious yet disturbed me being that I am a female..

Heres the synopsis...

I gotta be honest. My manhood aches just writing about this movie. Anyrate the studio just gave us a whack of new stills for your viewing pleasure. The film drops into theatres Jan 11th 2008. TEETH tells the story of High school student Dawn (Jess Weixler) works hard at suppressing her budding sexuality by being the local chastity group's most active participant.

Her task is made even more difficult by her bad boy stepbrother Brad's (John Hensley) increasingly provocative behavior at home. A stranger to her own body, innocent Dawn discovers she has a toothed vagina when she becomes the object of violence. As she struggles to comprehend her anatomical uniqueness, Dawn experiences both the pitfalls and the power of being a living example of the vagina dentata myth.

Here's the myth, I had to google it cause I never heard of it....

The vagina dentata appears in the myths of several cultures, most notably in several North American Indian tribes. Erich Neumann relays one such myth in which “A fish inhabits the vagina of the Terrible Mother; the hero is the man who overcomes the Terrible Mother, breaks the teeth out of her vagina, and so makes her into a woman.”

WTF!!!! A cooch with teeth, must you scare the whole male population. Hell its hard to get a dude to taste Ms Twila now you go have them thinking its going to bite their face off...


A man had to have made this movie...but why? And being that it released in Jan and I'm just hearing about it, it had to be some low budget shit.


And I remember my bestfriend showing me an article about this...

In 2005, inventor Sonette Ehlers introduced The Rapex, an anti-rape female condom which can be inserted into the vaginal canal like a diaphragm. The product is lined with microscopic barbs which attach to a rapist's penis and which must be surgically removed. In an article about the Rapex, Ehlers stated that she was inspired to invent the device after meeting a victim who told her, "If only I had teeth down there."

Damn!!! So do you wear this everyday or when you know its a night you might get raped...

Thanks for making the cooch the most feared body part... :(

I happened to do some more googling and found these...

Fear the cooch monster!!!!











SMH.....









Scared yet? Cause I am...

























Are you serious?

1 comments:

Homer is My Co-pilot said...

yeah... OUCH!!!!!! I'm doing an exam before I put anything in there.. lol